P-Mate BV, located at Scarlattistraat 9, 2901KH Capelle aan den IJssel, The Netherlands, T: +31 (0) 6 30 68 05 19, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement. Jack Beerens is the Data Protection Officer of P-Mate BV, available via info@p-mate.com.

Personal data that we process:
P-Mate BV processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process: First and last name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, bank account number.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process:
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at info@p-mate.com and we will delete this information.
For what purpose and on the basis of which we process personal data:
P-Mate BV processes your personal data for the following purposes: handling your payment, calling you or e-mailing if this is necessary to be able to execute our services, to deliver goods and services to you.

Automated decision-making:
P-Mate BV does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of P-Mate BV). P-Mate BV uses the following computer programs or systems: Webshop app, PayPal, iDeal, Pay.nl, all secured via SSL connection linked to the website www.p-mate.com and Label writer for printing the labels for sending .

How long we store personal data:
P-Mate BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. All data is not saved for more than 2 years, due to possible repeat orders. P-Mate BV provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
P-Mate BV does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data:
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself through the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us via info@p-mate.com in order to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

If you want to use your right of objection and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info@p-mate.com.
In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Make your passport photo, passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. P-Mate BV will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

P-Mate BV also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data:
P-Mate BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@p-mate.com.